For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
Plot for Rent in Vastrapur, Ahmedabad
108, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad
₹75,000
@ ₹38 per sq.ft
1,978
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Minutes from leading hospitals
Walking distance to reputed schools
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Property Information
Area1,978 sq.ft
TypePlot
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Power BackupNone
Parking2 Covered
Ritu Desai
Desai Homes
ritu.desai15@example.com
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Ritu Desai is a real estate agent with 11 years of experience serving Indore and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
11 years
Experience
3
Properties
20+
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
1 BHK Apartment for Sale in Koregaon Park, Pune
100, Koregaon Park, Pune
1
1
900 sq.ft
₹81 Lac
For Rent
1 BHK PG for Rent in Malviya Nagar, Jaipur
82, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur
1
1
1339 sq.ft
₹20,000
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- Vastrapur Metro0.5 km
School
- Central School0.4 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital2.9 km
Market
- Vastrapur Market4.4 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePlot
Transaction TypeRent
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Power BackupNone
Parking2 Covered
About This Property
A well-maintained plot available for rent in the sought-after locality of Vastrapur, Ahmedabad. Spanning 1978 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Ahmedabad.
Amenities
📷
CCTV Surveillance
📞
Intercom
✓
Children Play Area
🏊
Swimming Pool
🏋️
Gym
Location & Nearby
0.5 kmVastrapur Metro
0.4 kmCentral School
2.9 kmCentral Hospital
4.4 kmVastrapur Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
