For Rent
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Rent in Malviya Nagar, Jaipur
82, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur
₹20,000
@ ₹15 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,339
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Vastu-compliant layout
Well-connected to the airport
Walking distance to reputed schools
Property Information
Area1,339 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor17 of 10
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open
Ritu Desai
Desai Homes
ritu.desai15@example.com
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Ritu Desai is a real estate agent with 11 years of experience serving Indore and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
11 years
Experience
3
Properties
20+
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
1 BHK Apartment for Sale in Koregaon Park, Pune
100, Koregaon Park, Pune
1
1
900 sq.ft
₹81 Lac
For Rent
Plot for Rent in Vastrapur, Ahmedabad
108, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad
1978 sq.ft
₹75,000
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- Malviya Nagar Metro4.1 km
School
- Central School1.9 km
Hospital
- City Hospital2.6 km
Mall
- Malviya Nagar Mall4.2 km
Market
- Malviya Nagar Market1.5 km
IT Park
- Malviya Nagar IT Park4.4 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeRent
Floor17 of 10
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for rent in the sought-after locality of Malviya Nagar, Jaipur. Spanning 1339 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Jaipur.
Amenities
📷
CCTV Surveillance
🛗
Lift
🚗
Parking
🏋️
Gym
🌳
Garden
Location & Nearby
4.1 kmMalviya Nagar Metro
1.9 kmCentral School
2.6 kmCity Hospital
4.2 kmMalviya Nagar Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
