1 BHK PG for Rent in Malviya Nagar, Jaipur in Jaipur | DekhoGhar
Dekho Ghar Logo
Partner with Us Login
DekhoGhar Dekho Ghar
Partner with Us Login

1 BHK PG for Rent in Malviya Nagar, Jaipur

82, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur

₹20,000 @ ₹15 per sq.ft
1 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
1,339 sq.ft
0 days Listed ago
31 Dec 2027 Listing Expires
For Rent

Key Highlights

Vastu-compliant layout

Well-connected to the airport

Walking distance to reputed schools

Property Information

Area1,339 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor17 of 10
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open
Ritu Desai
Agent Profile PREMIUM AGENT

Ritu Desai

Desai Homes
ritu.desai15@example.com
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
English, Hindi
4.3
Based on 0 reviews
Member since 2026

"Ritu Desai is a real estate agent with 11 years of experience serving Indore and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."

11 years
Experience
3
Properties
20+
Team Size

More Properties by This Agent

View All Properties by This Agent

About this Locality

Metro

  • Malviya Nagar Metro4.1 km

School

  • Central School1.9 km

Hospital

  • City Hospital2.6 km

Mall

  • Malviya Nagar Mall4.2 km

Market

  • Malviya Nagar Market1.5 km

IT Park

  • Malviya Nagar IT Park4.4 km

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.

Property Overview

Property TypePG
Transaction TypeRent
Floor17 of 10
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open

About This Property

A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for rent in the sought-after locality of Malviya Nagar, Jaipur. Spanning 1339 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Jaipur.

Amenities

📷
CCTV Surveillance
🛗
Lift
🚗
Parking
🏋️
Gym
🌳
Garden

Location & Nearby

4.1 kmMalviya Nagar Metro
1.9 kmCentral School
2.6 kmCity Hospital
4.2 kmMalviya Nagar Mall

Contact Agent

Ritu Desai
Ritu Desai
Desai Homes
4.3 (0 reviews)

EMI Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment ₹--/month

Safety Tips

  • Verify the property documents before making any payment
  • Visit the property personally before finalizing
  • Check RERA registration of the project
  • Never pay any advance without visiting the site

One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services

Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates

Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
1 BHK PG for Rent in Malviya Nagar, Jaipur
₹20,000

1 BHK PG for Rent in Malviya Nagar, Jaipur

82, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Jaipur

1 Beds
1 Baths
NaN sq.ft
PG
Ritu Desai
Ritu Desai Verified Agent
Verified Listing Free Visit

Schedule a Visit

Pick a time and we'll confirm your slot within 2 hours

DekhoGhar

Find Your
Dream Home

Select a city to explore thousands of verified properties near you.

337+ Properties
39+ Cities
66+ Agents

Select Your City

Browse properties in your preferred location

Browse By Region
Popular Cities
🏙️
Mumbai
🏛️
Delhi
🏢
Bangalore
🌊
Chennai
🏔️
Pune
🏰
Hyderabad
🌉
Kolkata
🕌
Ahmedabad
More Cities
Jaipur
Surat
Lucknow
Kanpur
Nagpur
Patna
Indore
Thane
Bhopal
Visakhapatnam
Vadodara
Firozabad
Ludhiana
Rajkot
Agra
Siliguri
Nashik
Faridabad
Patiala
Meerut
Kalyan-Dombivali
Vasai-Virar
Varanasi
Srinagar
Dhanbad
Jodhpur
Amritsar
Raipur
Allahabad
Coimbatore
Jabalpur
Gwalior
Vijayawada
Madurai
Guwahati
Chandigarh
Hubli-Dharwad
Moradabad
Gurugram
Aligarh
Solapur
Ranchi
Jalandhar
Tiruchirappalli
Bhubaneswar
Salem
Warangal
Mira-Bhayandar
Thiruvananthapuram
Bhiwandi
Saharanpur
Guntur
Bikaner
Noida
Jamshedpur
Bhilai Nagar
Cuttack
Kochi
Udaipur
Bhavnagar
Dehradun
Asansol
Nanded-Waghala
Ajmer
Jamnagar
Ujjain
Sangli
Jhansi
Pondicherry
Nellore
Jammu
Belagavi
Mangaluru
Tirunelveli
Malegaon
Gaya
Tiruppur
Davanagere
Kozhikode
Kurnool
Rajahmundry
Bhagalpur
Mysore
Muzaffarpur
Kolhapur
Amroha
Haridwar
Dehri
Gandhinagar
Rourkela
Imphal
Bilaspur
Panipat
Panchkula
Bathinda
Hoshiarpur
Mathura
New Delhi