For Sale
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
Plot for Sale in Vyttila, Kochi
490, Vyttila, Kochi
₹2.57 Cr
@ ₹17,133 per sq.ft
1,500
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Near IT parks and business hubs
Ample natural light and ventilation
Minutes from leading hospitals
Property Information
Area1,500 sq.ft
TypePlot
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupFull
Sunita Verma
Verma Group
sunita.verma31@example.com
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Sunita Verma is a real estate agent with 9 years of experience serving Visakhapatnam and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
9 years
Experience
4
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
4 BHK Penthouse for Rent in Rohini, Delhi
47, Rohini, Delhi, Delhi - 110011
4
3
2321 sq.ft
₹48,799.19
/mo
For Rent
3 BHK Penthouse for Rent in Sector 13, Kurukshetra
30, Sector 13, Kurukshetra, Haryana - 136130
3
2
1615 sq.ft
₹15,079.5
/mo
For Sale
Studio for Sale in Jagadhri, Yamunanagar
373, Jagadhri, Yamunanagar, Haryana - 135018
1
1
578 sq.ft
₹80.11 Lac
About this Locality
School
- Central School1.5 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital1.8 km
Mall
- Vyttila Mall0.3 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePlot
Transaction TypeSale
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupFull
About This Property
A well-maintained plot available for sale in the sought-after locality of Vyttila, Kochi. Spanning 1500 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Kochi.
Amenities
📞
Intercom
✓
Fire Safety
✓
Jogging Track
💧
Water Supply
🛗
Lift
🏋️
Gym
Location & Nearby
1.5 kmCentral School
1.8 kmCentral Hospital
0.3 kmVyttila Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
