For Sale
Verified
Recently Added
Plot for Sale in Palarivattom, Kochi
318, Palarivattom, Kochi
₹58 Lac
@ ₹2,261 per sq.ft
2,565
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Near IT parks and business hubs
Ample natural light and ventilation
Property Information
Area2,565 sq.ft
TypePlot
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupFull
Sanjay Agarwal
Agarwal Estates
sanjay.agarwal16@example.com
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Sanjay Agarwal is a real estate agent with 15 years of experience serving Bhopal and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
15 years
Experience
8
Properties
1-5
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
5 BHK Apartment for Rent in Kolkata
46, Sector 6, Kolkata
5
4
4279 sq.ft
₹1.04 Lac
/mo
For Sale
5 BHK Villa for Sale in Shahdara, Delhi
466, Shahdara, Delhi, Delhi - 110013
5
4
3490 sq.ft
₹1.65 Cr
For Sale
4 BHK Apartment for Sale in Mayur Vihar, Delhi
247, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, Delhi - 110020
4
3
2026 sq.ft
₹2.1 Cr
About this Locality
School
- Palarivattom School3.1 km
Hospital
- Palarivattom Hospital1.7 km
Mall
- City Mall3.2 km
Market
- City Market3.3 km
IT Park
- City IT Park1.8 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePlot
Transaction TypeSale
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupFull
About This Property
A well-maintained plot available for sale in the sought-after locality of Palarivattom, Kochi. Spanning 2565 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Kochi.
Amenities
🌳
Garden
✓
Children Play Area
🏊
Swimming Pool
📞
Intercom
✓
Jogging Track
🚗
Visitor Parking
Location & Nearby
3.1 kmPalarivattom School
1.7 kmPalarivattom Hospital
3.2 kmCity Mall
3.3 kmCity Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
