For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
Plot for Rent in Velachery, Chennai
33, Velachery, Chennai
₹89,000
@ ₹30 per sq.ft
2,995
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Vastu-compliant layout
Property Information
Area2,995 sq.ft
TypePlot
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupPartial
Gaurav Sharma
Sharma Estates
gaurav.sharma30@example.com
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Gaurav Sharma is a real estate agent with 7 years of experience serving Vijayawada and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
7 years
Experience
12
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
5 BHK Villa for Sale in Sector 57, Gurugram
491, Sector 57, Gurugram, Haryana - 122015
5
4
2924 sq.ft
₹1.57 Cr
For Rent
4 BHK Villa for Rent in Surajkund, Faridabad
349, Surajkund, Faridabad, Haryana - 121017
4
3
2514 sq.ft
₹29,343.05
/mo
For Rent
1 BHK Apartment for Rent in Sector 13-17, Panipat
86, Sector 13-17, Panipat, Haryana - 132105
1
1
541 sq.ft
₹12,104.46
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro2.0 km
School
- City School3.8 km
Hospital
- Velachery Hospital1.5 km
Mall
- Central Mall3.9 km
Market
- Central Market0.7 km
IT Park
- Velachery IT Park4.1 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePlot
Transaction TypeRent
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupPartial
About This Property
A well-maintained plot available for rent in the sought-after locality of Velachery, Chennai. Spanning 2995 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chennai.
Amenities
🚗
Visitor Parking
🏊
Swimming Pool
🏋️
Gym
🚗
Parking
🛗
Lift
🔒
Security
⚡
Power Backup
🏛️
Club House
🌳
Garden
✓
Children Play Area
Location & Nearby
2.0 kmCity Metro
3.8 kmCity School
1.5 kmVelachery Hospital
3.9 kmCentral Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
