For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
Plot for Rent in Indiranagar, Bangalore
974, Indiranagar, Bangalore
₹68,000
@ ₹34 per sq.ft
1,975
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Vastu-compliant layout
Well-connected to the airport
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Property Information
Area1,975 sq.ft
TypePlot
Kitchen TypeModular
Power BackupPartial
Jyoti Bansal
Bansal Group
jyoti.bansal47@example.com
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Jyoti Bansal is a builder with 10 years of experience serving Jabalpur and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
10 years
Experience
8
Properties
1-5
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
4 BHK Penthouse for Sale in Dehradun
116, Park Street, Dehradun
4
3
3735 sq.ft
₹2.75 Cr
For Sale
3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Golf Course Road, Gurugram
552, Golf Course Road, Gurugram, Haryana - 122007
3
2
1658 sq.ft
₹1.06 Cr
For Sale
4 BHK Apartment for Sale in Assandh Road, Panipat
180, Assandh Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132121
4
3
2612 sq.ft
₹28.8 Lac
About this Locality
School
- Indiranagar School4.3 km
Hospital
- City Hospital1.5 km
Mall
- Central Mall3.2 km
Market
- Central Market1.5 km
IT Park
- Indiranagar IT Park3.6 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePlot
Transaction TypeRent
Kitchen TypeModular
Power BackupPartial
About This Property
A well-maintained plot available for rent in the sought-after locality of Indiranagar, Bangalore. Spanning 1975 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Bangalore.
Amenities
✓
Maintenance Staff
🚗
Parking
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
✓
Children Play Area
🛗
Lift
✓
Fire Safety
💧
Water Supply
🌳
Garden
🏋️
Gym
📷
CCTV Surveillance
Location & Nearby
4.3 kmIndiranagar School
1.5 kmCity Hospital
3.2 kmCentral Mall
1.5 kmCentral Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
