For Sale
Verified
Recently Added
Commercial Office for Sale in Satellite, Ahmedabad
50, Satellite, Ahmedabad
₹1.04 Cr
@ ₹7,022 per sq.ft
1,481
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Near IT parks and business hubs
Vastu-compliant layout
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Property Information
Area1,481 sq.ft
TypeCommercial Office
Floor8 of 7
Kitchen TypeModular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial
Parking1 Open
Manoj Joshi
Joshi Realty
manoj.joshi14@example.com
Kochi, Kerala
English, Hindi
"Manoj Joshi is a real estate agent with 12 years of experience serving Kochi and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
12 years
Experience
5
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
3 BHK Penthouse for Sale in Palam Vihar, Gurugram
745, Palam Vihar, Gurugram, Haryana - 122021
3
2
1611 sq.ft
₹1.41 Cr
For Sale
Studio for Sale in GT Road, Panipat
448, GT Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132107
1
1
510 sq.ft
₹78.77 Lac
For Sale
4 BHK Apartment for Sale in Green City, Jhajjar
105, Green City, Jhajjar, Haryana - 124106
4
3
2291 sq.ft
₹35.96 Lac
About this Locality
School
- Satellite School2.8 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital1.1 km
Market
- City Market2.9 km
IT Park
- Satellite IT Park2.9 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeCommercial Office
Transaction TypeSale
Floor8 of 7
Kitchen TypeModular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial
Parking1 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained commercial office available for sale in the sought-after locality of Satellite, Ahmedabad. Spanning 1481 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Ahmedabad.
Amenities
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
🏛️
Club House
💧
Water Supply
🏋️
Gym
🛗
Lift
🌳
Garden
Location & Nearby
2.8 kmSatellite School
1.1 kmCentral Hospital
2.9 kmCity Market
2.9 kmSatellite IT Park
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
