For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
Commercial Office for Rent in Malad West, Mumbai
250, Malad West, Mumbai
₹43,000
@ ₹25 per sq.ft
1,700
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Minutes from leading hospitals
Near IT parks and business hubs
Property Information
Area1,700 sq.ft
TypeCommercial Office
Floor13 of 21
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open
Meera Bansal
Bansal Estates
meera.bansal17@example.com
Nagpur, Maharashtra
English, Hindi
"Meera Bansal is a real estate agent with 13 years of experience serving Nagpur and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
13 years
Experience
3
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
Studio for Sale in Sector 13, Hisar
67, Sector 13, Hisar, Haryana - 125010
1
1
483 sq.ft
₹24.13 Lac
For Sale
3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Hinjewadi, Pune
124, Hinjewadi, Pune
3
2
1680 sq.ft
₹2.02 Cr
About this Locality
Metro
- Central Metro0.5 km
School
- Central School4.1 km
Mall
- City Mall1.4 km
IT Park
- Malad West IT Park0.4 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeCommercial Office
Transaction TypeRent
Floor13 of 21
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained commercial office available for rent in the sought-after locality of Malad West, Mumbai. Spanning 1700 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Mumbai.
Amenities
🏊
Swimming Pool
✓
Maintenance Staff
🏛️
Club House
📞
Intercom
🏋️
Gym
✓
Children Play Area
✓
Jogging Track
Location & Nearby
0.5 kmCentral Metro
4.1 kmCentral School
1.4 kmCity Mall
0.4 kmMalad West IT Park
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
