For Rent
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
Commercial Office for Rent in Ballygunge, Kolkata
338, Ballygunge, Kolkata
₹17,000
@ ₹6 per sq.ft
2,830
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Ample natural light and ventilation
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Near IT parks and business hubs
Property Information
Area2,830 sq.ft
TypeCommercial Office
Floor20 of 25
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Open
Naveen Patel
Patel Group
naveen.patel34@example.com
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Naveen Patel is a real estate agent with 11 years of experience serving Varanasi and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
11 years
Experience
9
Properties
5-10
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
5 BHK Independent House for Sale in Pitampura, Delhi
34, Pitampura, Delhi, Delhi - 110004
5
4
3478 sq.ft
₹1.14 Cr
For Sale
4 BHK Villa for Sale in Rajouri Garden, Delhi
564, Rajouri Garden, Delhi, Delhi - 110020
4
3
2404 sq.ft
₹2.05 Cr
For Sale
3 BHK Penthouse for Sale in Sector 29, Gurugram
113, Sector 29, Gurugram, Haryana - 122003
3
2
1499 sq.ft
₹2.18 Cr
About this Locality
Metro
- Central Metro0.5 km
School
- Central School3.0 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital3.7 km
Mall
- Ballygunge Mall3.0 km
Market
- City Market1.0 km
IT Park
- City IT Park3.7 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeCommercial Office
Transaction TypeRent
Floor20 of 25
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained commercial office available for rent in the sought-after locality of Ballygunge, Kolkata. Spanning 2830 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Kolkata.
Amenities
🚗
Visitor Parking
🛗
Lift
🏛️
Club House
🚗
Parking
🏋️
Gym
🔒
Security
🏊
Swimming Pool
⚡
Power Backup
Location & Nearby
0.5 kmCentral Metro
3.0 kmCentral School
3.7 kmCentral Hospital
3.0 kmBallygunge Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
