For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
5 BHK Villa for Rent in New Town, Kolkata
810, New Town, Kolkata
₹54,000
@ ₹30 per sq.ft
5
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1,792
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Vastu-compliant layout
Minutes from leading hospitals
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Property Information
Area1,792 sq.ft
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5
TypeVilla
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Parking2 Open
Bhavna Kumar
bhavna.kumar39@example.com
Udaipur, Rajasthan
English, Hindi
"Bhavna Kumar is a property owner based in Udaipur, listing verified properties directly to buyers and tenants."
19 years
Experience
11
Properties
5-10
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
5 BHK Independent House for Rent in Lucknow
39, Station Road, Lucknow
5
4
1219 sq.ft
₹78,935
/mo
For Rent
2 BHK Apartment for Rent in Sohna Road, Gurugram
313, Sohna Road, Gurugram, Haryana - 122015
2
1
1112 sq.ft
₹61,461.9
/mo
For Rent
Studio for Rent in Palam Vihar, Gurugram
364, Palam Vihar, Gurugram, Haryana - 122020
1
1
636 sq.ft
₹57,521.69
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro4.1 km
Mall
- New Town Mall1.4 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeVilla
Transaction TypeRent
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Parking2 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained 5 BHK villa available for rent in the sought-after locality of New Town, Kolkata. Spanning 1792 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Kolkata.
Amenities
✓
Maintenance Staff
🏋️
Gym
🚗
Parking
🚗
Visitor Parking
⚡
Power Backup
✓
Children Play Area
🛗
Lift
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
✓
Fire Safety
Location & Nearby
4.1 kmCity Metro
1.4 kmNew Town Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
