4 BHK Villa for Sale in Adyar, Chennai in Chennai | DekhoGhar
Dekho Ghar Logo
Partner with Us Login
DekhoGhar Dekho Ghar
Partner with Us Login

4 BHK Villa for Sale in Adyar, Chennai

750, Adyar, Chennai

₹85 Lac @ ₹3,559 per sq.ft
4 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
2,388 sq.ft
0 days Listed ago
31 Dec 2027 Listing Expires
For Sale

Key Highlights

Minutes from leading hospitals

Gated community with round-the-clock security

Ample natural light and ventilation

Property Information

Area2,388 sq.ft
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
TypeVilla
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeModular
Power BackupFull
Parking2 Open
Rekha Khanna
Agent Profile AGENT

Rekha Khanna

Khanna Realty
rekha.khanna29@example.com
Ranchi, Jharkhand
English, Hindi
4.8
Based on 0 reviews
Member since 2026

"Rekha Khanna is a real estate agent with 9 years of experience serving Ranchi and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."

9 years
Experience
5
Properties
10-20
Team Size

More Properties by This Agent

View All Properties by This Agent

About this Locality

School

  • Adyar School0.7 km

Hospital

  • City Hospital2.5 km

Mall

  • City Mall3.3 km

Market

  • Adyar Market0.8 km

IT Park

  • Adyar IT Park1.6 km

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.

Property Overview

Property TypeVilla
Transaction TypeSale
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeModular
Power BackupFull
Parking2 Open

About This Property

A well-maintained 4 BHK villa available for sale in the sought-after locality of Adyar, Chennai. Spanning 2388 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chennai.

Amenities

🏊
Swimming Pool
✓
Maintenance Staff
📞
Intercom
🏋️
Gym
🚗
Parking
🛗
Lift
🔒
Security
✓
Fire Safety
🌳
Garden

Location & Nearby

0.7 kmAdyar School
2.5 kmCity Hospital
3.3 kmCity Mall
0.8 kmAdyar Market

Contact Agent

Rekha Khanna
Rekha Khanna
Khanna Realty
4.8 (0 reviews)

EMI Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment ₹--/month

Safety Tips

  • Verify the property documents before making any payment
  • Visit the property personally before finalizing
  • Check RERA registration of the project
  • Never pay any advance without visiting the site

One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services

Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates

Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
4 BHK Villa for Sale in Adyar, Chennai
₹85 Lac

4 BHK Villa for Sale in Adyar, Chennai

750, Adyar, Chennai, Chennai

4 Beds
4 Baths
NaN sq.ft
Villa
Rekha Khanna
Rekha Khanna Verified Agent
Verified Listing Free Visit

Schedule a Visit

Pick a time and we'll confirm your slot within 2 hours

DekhoGhar

Find Your
Dream Home

Select a city to explore thousands of verified properties near you.

337+ Properties
39+ Cities
66+ Agents

Select Your City

Browse properties in your preferred location

Browse By Region
Popular Cities
🏙️
Mumbai
🏛️
Delhi
🏢
Bangalore
🌊
Chennai
🏔️
Pune
🏰
Hyderabad
🌉
Kolkata
🕌
Ahmedabad
More Cities
Jaipur
Surat
Lucknow
Kanpur
Nagpur
Patna
Indore
Thane
Bhopal
Visakhapatnam
Vadodara
Firozabad
Ludhiana
Rajkot
Agra
Siliguri
Nashik
Faridabad
Patiala
Meerut
Kalyan-Dombivali
Vasai-Virar
Varanasi
Srinagar
Dhanbad
Jodhpur
Amritsar
Raipur
Allahabad
Coimbatore
Jabalpur
Gwalior
Vijayawada
Madurai
Guwahati
Chandigarh
Hubli-Dharwad
Moradabad
Gurugram
Aligarh
Solapur
Ranchi
Jalandhar
Tiruchirappalli
Bhubaneswar
Salem
Warangal
Mira-Bhayandar
Thiruvananthapuram
Bhiwandi
Saharanpur
Guntur
Bikaner
Noida
Jamshedpur
Bhilai Nagar
Cuttack
Kochi
Udaipur
Bhavnagar
Dehradun
Asansol
Nanded-Waghala
Ajmer
Jamnagar
Ujjain
Sangli
Jhansi
Pondicherry
Nellore
Jammu
Belagavi
Mangaluru
Tirunelveli
Malegaon
Gaya
Tiruppur
Davanagere
Kozhikode
Kurnool
Rajahmundry
Bhagalpur
Mysore
Muzaffarpur
Kolhapur
Amroha
Haridwar
Dehri
Gandhinagar
Rourkela
Imphal
Bilaspur
Panipat
Panchkula
Bathinda
Hoshiarpur
Mathura
New Delhi