For Sale
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
4 BHK Villa for Sale in Adyar, Chennai
750, Adyar, Chennai
₹85 Lac
@ ₹3,559 per sq.ft
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,388
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Minutes from leading hospitals
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Ample natural light and ventilation
Property Information
Area2,388 sq.ft
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
TypeVilla
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeModular
Power BackupFull
Parking2 Open
Rekha Khanna
Khanna Realty
rekha.khanna29@example.com
Ranchi, Jharkhand
English, Hindi
"Rekha Khanna is a real estate agent with 9 years of experience serving Ranchi and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
9 years
Experience
5
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
3 BHK Builder Floor for Rent in Sector 56, Gurugram
742, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana - 122001
3
2
1283 sq.ft
₹33,214.04
/mo
For Sale
4 BHK Apartment for Sale in Sector 8, Panchkula
23, Sector 8, Panchkula, Haryana - 134117
4
3
2303 sq.ft
₹1.28 Cr
For Sale
1 BHK Apartment for Sale in Rajeev Colony, Rohtak
77, Rajeev Colony, Rohtak, Haryana - 124004
1
1
588 sq.ft
₹39.7 Lac
About this Locality
School
- Adyar School0.7 km
Hospital
- City Hospital2.5 km
Mall
- City Mall3.3 km
Market
- Adyar Market0.8 km
IT Park
- Adyar IT Park1.6 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeVilla
Transaction TypeSale
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeModular
Power BackupFull
Parking2 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained 4 BHK villa available for sale in the sought-after locality of Adyar, Chennai. Spanning 2388 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chennai.
Amenities
🏊
Swimming Pool
✓
Maintenance Staff
📞
Intercom
🏋️
Gym
🚗
Parking
🛗
Lift
🔒
Security
✓
Fire Safety
🌳
Garden
Location & Nearby
0.7 kmAdyar School
2.5 kmCity Hospital
3.3 kmCity Mall
0.8 kmAdyar Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
