For Sale
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
3 BHK Villa for Sale in Sector 44, Chandigarh
498, Sector 44, Chandigarh
₹3.32 Cr
@ ₹25,617 per sq.ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,296
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Vastu-compliant layout
Property Information
Area1,296 sq.ft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
TypeVilla
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open
Ajay Trivedi
Trivedi Estates
ajay.trivedi18@example.com
Guwahati, Assam
English, Hindi
"Ajay Trivedi is a real estate agent with 11 years of experience serving Guwahati and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
11 years
Experience
7
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
3 BHK Independent House for Sale in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
89, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi, Delhi - 110017
3
2
1451 sq.ft
₹2.13 Cr
For Sale
1 BHK Apartment for Sale in Sector 26, Panchkula
364, Sector 26, Panchkula, Haryana - 134112
1
1
506 sq.ft
₹1.27 Cr
For Sale
3 BHK Independent House for Sale in Sector 6, Karnal
978, Sector 6, Karnal, Haryana - 132019
3
2
1599 sq.ft
₹46.04 Lac
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro2.8 km
School
- Sector 44 School1.7 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital1.3 km
Mall
- Central Mall1.6 km
Market
- Central Market4.5 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeVilla
Transaction TypeSale
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupPartial
Parking2 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained 3 BHK villa available for sale in the sought-after locality of Sector 44, Chandigarh. Spanning 1296 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chandigarh.
Amenities
🚗
Visitor Parking
🚗
Parking
🏊
Swimming Pool
💧
Water Supply
✓
Jogging Track
Location & Nearby
2.8 kmCity Metro
1.7 kmSector 44 School
1.3 kmCentral Hospital
1.6 kmCentral Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
