For Rent
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
3 BHK Villa for Rent in Porur, Chennai
538, Porur, Chennai
₹64,000
@ ₹22 per sq.ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,942
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Minutes from leading hospitals
Vastu-compliant layout
Ample natural light and ventilation
Walking distance to reputed schools
Property Information
Area2,942 sq.ft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
TypeVilla
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupFull
Kavita Iyer
Iyer Realty
kavita.iyer7@example.com
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
English, Hindi
"Kavita Iyer is a real estate agent with 4 years of experience serving Ahmedabad and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
4 years
Experience
9
Properties
5-10
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
1 BHK Independent House for Rent in Hyderabad
54, Sector 10, Hyderabad
1
1
909 sq.ft
₹47,831
/mo
For Sale
3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in DLF Phase 3, Gurugram
130, DLF Phase 3, Gurugram, Haryana - 122011
3
2
1278 sq.ft
₹1.11 Cr
For Rent
3 BHK Independent House for Rent in GT Road, Panipat
795, GT Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132109
3
2
1318 sq.ft
₹10,892.63
/mo
About this Locality
School
- Central School1.4 km
Hospital
- City Hospital2.6 km
Mall
- City Mall2.9 km
Market
- City Market1.2 km
IT Park
- Central IT Park3.3 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeVilla
Transaction TypeRent
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupFull
About This Property
A well-maintained 3 BHK villa available for rent in the sought-after locality of Porur, Chennai. Spanning 2942 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chennai.
Amenities
🏊
Swimming Pool
🚗
Visitor Parking
✓
Maintenance Staff
🛗
Lift
🏛️
Club House
Location & Nearby
1.4 kmCentral School
2.6 kmCity Hospital
2.9 kmCity Mall
1.2 kmCity Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
