3 BHK Villa for Rent in Porur, Chennai in Chennai | DekhoGhar
Dekho Ghar Logo
Partner with Us Login
DekhoGhar Dekho Ghar
Partner with Us Login

3 BHK Villa for Rent in Porur, Chennai

538, Porur, Chennai

₹64,000 @ ₹22 per sq.ft
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
2,942 sq.ft
0 days Listed ago
31 Dec 2027 Listing Expires
For Rent

Key Highlights

Minutes from leading hospitals

Vastu-compliant layout

Ample natural light and ventilation

Walking distance to reputed schools

Property Information

Area2,942 sq.ft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
TypeVilla
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupFull
Kavita Iyer
Agent Profile AGENT

Kavita Iyer

Iyer Realty
kavita.iyer7@example.com
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
English, Hindi
3.8
Based on 0 reviews
Member since 2026

"Kavita Iyer is a real estate agent with 4 years of experience serving Ahmedabad and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."

4 years
Experience
9
Properties
5-10
Team Size

More Properties by This Agent

View All Properties by This Agent

About this Locality

School

  • Central School1.4 km

Hospital

  • City Hospital2.6 km

Mall

  • City Mall2.9 km

Market

  • City Market1.2 km

IT Park

  • Central IT Park3.3 km

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.

Property Overview

Property TypeVilla
Transaction TypeRent
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupFull

About This Property

A well-maintained 3 BHK villa available for rent in the sought-after locality of Porur, Chennai. Spanning 2942 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chennai.

Amenities

🏊
Swimming Pool
🚗
Visitor Parking
✓
Maintenance Staff
🛗
Lift
🏛️
Club House

Location & Nearby

1.4 kmCentral School
2.6 kmCity Hospital
2.9 kmCity Mall
1.2 kmCity Market

Contact Agent

Kavita Iyer
Kavita Iyer
Iyer Realty
3.8 (0 reviews)

EMI Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment ₹--/month

Safety Tips

  • Verify the property documents before making any payment
  • Visit the property personally before finalizing
  • Check RERA registration of the project
  • Never pay any advance without visiting the site

One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services

Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates

Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
3 BHK Villa for Rent in Porur, Chennai
₹64,000

3 BHK Villa for Rent in Porur, Chennai

538, Porur, Chennai, Chennai

3 Beds
3 Baths
NaN sq.ft
Villa
Kavita Iyer
Kavita Iyer Verified Agent
Verified Listing Free Visit

Schedule a Visit

Pick a time and we'll confirm your slot within 2 hours

DekhoGhar

Find Your
Dream Home

Select a city to explore thousands of verified properties near you.

337+ Properties
39+ Cities
66+ Agents

Select Your City

Browse properties in your preferred location

Browse By Region
Popular Cities
🏙️
Mumbai
🏛️
Delhi
🏢
Bangalore
🌊
Chennai
🏔️
Pune
🏰
Hyderabad
🌉
Kolkata
🕌
Ahmedabad
More Cities
Jaipur
Surat
Lucknow
Kanpur
Nagpur
Patna
Indore
Thane
Bhopal
Visakhapatnam
Vadodara
Firozabad
Ludhiana
Rajkot
Agra
Siliguri
Nashik
Faridabad
Patiala
Meerut
Kalyan-Dombivali
Vasai-Virar
Varanasi
Srinagar
Dhanbad
Jodhpur
Amritsar
Raipur
Allahabad
Coimbatore
Jabalpur
Gwalior
Vijayawada
Madurai
Guwahati
Chandigarh
Hubli-Dharwad
Moradabad
Gurugram
Aligarh
Solapur
Ranchi
Jalandhar
Tiruchirappalli
Bhubaneswar
Salem
Warangal
Mira-Bhayandar
Thiruvananthapuram
Bhiwandi
Saharanpur
Guntur
Bikaner
Noida
Jamshedpur
Bhilai Nagar
Cuttack
Kochi
Udaipur
Bhavnagar
Dehradun
Asansol
Nanded-Waghala
Ajmer
Jamnagar
Ujjain
Sangli
Jhansi
Pondicherry
Nellore
Jammu
Belagavi
Mangaluru
Tirunelveli
Malegaon
Gaya
Tiruppur
Davanagere
Kozhikode
Kurnool
Rajahmundry
Bhagalpur
Mysore
Muzaffarpur
Kolhapur
Amroha
Haridwar
Dehri
Gandhinagar
Rourkela
Imphal
Bilaspur
Panipat
Panchkula
Bathinda
Hoshiarpur
Mathura
New Delhi