For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
3 BHK Villa for Rent in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
297, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
₹15,000
@ ₹7 per sq.ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,236
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Well-connected to the airport
Near IT parks and business hubs
Vastu-compliant layout
Walking distance to reputed schools
Property Information
Area2,236 sq.ft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
TypeVilla
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Covered
Vinod Singh
vinod.singh38@example.com
Jodhpur, Rajasthan
English, Hindi
"Vinod Singh is a property owner based in Jodhpur, listing verified properties directly to buyers and tenants."
17 years
Experience
5
Properties
20+
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
2 BHK Apartment for Rent in Sector 21, Faridabad
295, Sector 21, Faridabad, Haryana - 121007
2
1
1241 sq.ft
₹18,281.64
/mo
For Sale
4 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Sector 21, Panchkula
12, Sector 21, Panchkula, Haryana - 134126
4
3
2544 sq.ft
₹1.03 Cr
For Rent
4 BHK Independent House for Rent in Vishnu Puri, Panipat
560, Vishnu Puri, Panipat, Haryana - 132104
4
3
2088 sq.ft
₹16,879.35
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro0.7 km
Mall
- Central Mall4.3 km
Market
- Lajpat Nagar Market3.5 km
IT Park
- Central IT Park0.6 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeVilla
Transaction TypeRent
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Covered
About This Property
A well-maintained 3 BHK villa available for rent in the sought-after locality of Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. Spanning 2236 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Delhi.
Amenities
🔒
Security
✓
Fire Safety
🛗
Lift
✓
Maintenance Staff
🚗
Parking
🏛️
Club House
📷
CCTV Surveillance
✓
Children Play Area
🚗
Visitor Parking
Location & Nearby
0.7 kmCity Metro
4.3 kmCentral Mall
3.5 kmLajpat Nagar Market
0.6 kmCentral IT Park
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
