3 BHK Apartment for Rent in Alambagh, Lucknow in Lucknow | DekhoGhar
Dekho Ghar Logo
Partner with Us Login
DekhoGhar Dekho Ghar
Partner with Us Login

3 BHK Apartment for Rent in Alambagh, Lucknow

757, Alambagh, Lucknow

₹63,000 @ ₹26 per sq.ft
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2,393 sq.ft
0 days Listed ago
31 Dec 2027 Listing Expires
For Rent

Key Highlights

Gated community with round-the-clock security

Surrounded by parks and green spaces

Vastu-compliant layout

Well-connected to the airport

Property Information

Area2,393 sq.ft
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
TypeApartment
Floor11 of 23
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeModular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Open
Pooja Malhotra
Agent Profile AGENT

Pooja Malhotra

Malhotra Realty
pooja.malhotra11@example.com
Chandigarh, Chandigarh
English, Hindi
4.4
Based on 0 reviews
Member since 2026

"Pooja Malhotra is a real estate agent with 15 years of experience serving Chandigarh and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."

15 years
Experience
7
Properties
20+
Team Size

More Properties by This Agent

View All Properties by This Agent

About this Locality

Metro

  • City Metro4.3 km

Hospital

  • Alambagh Hospital4.5 km

Market

  • City Market4.0 km

IT Park

  • City IT Park2.8 km

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.

Property Overview

Property TypeApartment
Transaction TypeRent
Floor11 of 23
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeModular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Open

About This Property

A well-maintained 3 BHK apartment available for rent in the sought-after locality of Alambagh, Lucknow. Spanning 2393 sq. ft., this fully furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Lucknow.

Amenities

📷
CCTV Surveillance
📞
Intercom
✓
Children Play Area
⚡
Power Backup
🚗
Visitor Parking
🏛️
Club House
🛗
Lift
✓
Fire Safety
🚗
Parking

Location & Nearby

4.3 kmCity Metro
4.5 kmAlambagh Hospital
4.0 kmCity Market
2.8 kmCity IT Park

Contact Agent

Pooja Malhotra
Pooja Malhotra
Malhotra Realty
4.4 (0 reviews)

EMI Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment ₹--/month

Safety Tips

  • Verify the property documents before making any payment
  • Visit the property personally before finalizing
  • Check RERA registration of the project
  • Never pay any advance without visiting the site

One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services

Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates

Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
3 BHK Apartment for Rent in Alambagh, Lucknow
₹63,000

3 BHK Apartment for Rent in Alambagh, Lucknow

757, Alambagh, Lucknow, Lucknow

3 Beds
2 Baths
NaN sq.ft
Apartment
Pooja Malhotra
Pooja Malhotra Verified Agent
Verified Listing Free Visit

Schedule a Visit

Pick a time and we'll confirm your slot within 2 hours

DekhoGhar

Find Your
Dream Home

Select a city to explore thousands of verified properties near you.

337+ Properties
39+ Cities
66+ Agents

Select Your City

Browse properties in your preferred location

Browse By Region
Popular Cities
🏙️
Mumbai
🏛️
Delhi
🏢
Bangalore
🌊
Chennai
🏔️
Pune
🏰
Hyderabad
🌉
Kolkata
🕌
Ahmedabad
More Cities
Jaipur
Surat
Lucknow
Kanpur
Nagpur
Patna
Indore
Thane
Bhopal
Visakhapatnam
Vadodara
Firozabad
Ludhiana
Rajkot
Agra
Siliguri
Nashik
Faridabad
Patiala
Meerut
Kalyan-Dombivali
Vasai-Virar
Varanasi
Srinagar
Dhanbad
Jodhpur
Amritsar
Raipur
Allahabad
Coimbatore
Jabalpur
Gwalior
Vijayawada
Madurai
Guwahati
Chandigarh
Hubli-Dharwad
Moradabad
Gurugram
Aligarh
Solapur
Ranchi
Jalandhar
Tiruchirappalli
Bhubaneswar
Salem
Warangal
Mira-Bhayandar
Thiruvananthapuram
Bhiwandi
Saharanpur
Guntur
Bikaner
Noida
Jamshedpur
Bhilai Nagar
Cuttack
Kochi
Udaipur
Bhavnagar
Dehradun
Asansol
Nanded-Waghala
Ajmer
Jamnagar
Ujjain
Sangli
Jhansi
Pondicherry
Nellore
Jammu
Belagavi
Mangaluru
Tirunelveli
Malegaon
Gaya
Tiruppur
Davanagere
Kozhikode
Kurnool
Rajahmundry
Bhagalpur
Mysore
Muzaffarpur
Kolhapur
Amroha
Haridwar
Dehri
Gandhinagar
Rourkela
Imphal
Bilaspur
Panipat
Panchkula
Bathinda
Hoshiarpur
Mathura
New Delhi