For Sale
Verified
Recently Added
2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in DLF Phase 2, Gurugram
143, DLF Phase 2, Gurugram
₹3.42 Cr
@ ₹12,324 per sq.ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2,775
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Minutes from leading hospitals
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Low-density, peaceful neighbourhood
Property Information
Area2,775 sq.ft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
TypeBuilder Floor
Floor2 of 4
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeModular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupNone
Deepak Shetty
Shetty Properties
deepak.shetty22@example.com
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
English, Hindi
"Deepak Shetty is a real estate agent with 5 years of experience serving Thiruvananthapuram and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
5 years
Experience
13
Properties
20+
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
4 BHK Penthouse for Sale in Janakpuri, Delhi
430, Janakpuri, Delhi, Delhi - 110015
4
3
2637 sq.ft
₹60.31 Lac
For Sale
3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Sector 46, Faridabad
797, Sector 46, Faridabad, Haryana - 121018
3
2
1739 sq.ft
₹35.26 Lac
For Sale
4 BHK Villa for Sale in Sector 21, Panchkula
739, Sector 21, Panchkula, Haryana - 134128
4
3
2042 sq.ft
₹1.31 Cr
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro3.4 km
School
- Central School3.5 km
Hospital
- DLF Phase 2 Hospital2.5 km
Mall
- City Mall0.7 km
Market
- Central Market3.0 km
IT Park
- DLF Phase 2 IT Park2.6 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeBuilder Floor
Transaction TypeSale
Floor2 of 4
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeModular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupNone
About This Property
A well-maintained 2 BHK builder floor available for sale in the sought-after locality of DLF Phase 2, Gurugram. Spanning 2775 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Gurugram.
Amenities
✓
Children Play Area
🛗
Lift
✓
Jogging Track
✓
Fire Safety
📷
CCTV Surveillance
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
🏊
Swimming Pool
Location & Nearby
3.4 kmCity Metro
3.5 kmCentral School
2.5 kmDLF Phase 2 Hospital
0.7 kmCity Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
