2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in DLF Phase 2, Gurugram in Gurugram | DekhoGhar
Dekho Ghar Logo
Partner with Us Login
DekhoGhar Dekho Ghar
Partner with Us Login

2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in DLF Phase 2, Gurugram

143, DLF Phase 2, Gurugram

₹3.42 Cr @ ₹12,324 per sq.ft
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
2,775 sq.ft
0 days Listed ago
31 Dec 2027 Listing Expires
For Sale

Key Highlights

Minutes from leading hospitals

Gated community with round-the-clock security

Low-density, peaceful neighbourhood

Property Information

Area2,775 sq.ft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
TypeBuilder Floor
Floor2 of 4
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeModular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupNone
Deepak Shetty
Agent Profile AGENT

Deepak Shetty

Shetty Properties
deepak.shetty22@example.com
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
English, Hindi
3.9
Based on 0 reviews
Member since 2026

"Deepak Shetty is a real estate agent with 5 years of experience serving Thiruvananthapuram and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."

5 years
Experience
13
Properties
20+
Team Size

More Properties by This Agent

View All Properties by This Agent

About this Locality

Metro

  • City Metro3.4 km

School

  • Central School3.5 km

Hospital

  • DLF Phase 2 Hospital2.5 km

Mall

  • City Mall0.7 km

Market

  • Central Market3.0 km

IT Park

  • DLF Phase 2 IT Park2.6 km

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.

Property Overview

Property TypeBuilder Floor
Transaction TypeSale
Floor2 of 4
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeModular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupNone

About This Property

A well-maintained 2 BHK builder floor available for sale in the sought-after locality of DLF Phase 2, Gurugram. Spanning 2775 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Gurugram.

Amenities

✓
Children Play Area
🛗
Lift
✓
Jogging Track
✓
Fire Safety
📷
CCTV Surveillance
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
🏊
Swimming Pool

Location & Nearby

3.4 kmCity Metro
3.5 kmCentral School
2.5 kmDLF Phase 2 Hospital
0.7 kmCity Mall

Contact Agent

Deepak Shetty
Deepak Shetty
Shetty Properties
3.9 (0 reviews)

EMI Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment ₹--/month

Safety Tips

  • Verify the property documents before making any payment
  • Visit the property personally before finalizing
  • Check RERA registration of the project
  • Never pay any advance without visiting the site

One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services

Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates

Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in DLF Phase 2, Gurugram
₹3.42 Cr

2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in DLF Phase 2, Gurugram

143, DLF Phase 2, Gurugram, Gurugram

2 Beds
1 Baths
NaN sq.ft
Builder Floor
Deepak Shetty
Deepak Shetty Verified Agent
Verified Listing Free Visit

Schedule a Visit

Pick a time and we'll confirm your slot within 2 hours

DekhoGhar

Find Your
Dream Home

Select a city to explore thousands of verified properties near you.

337+ Properties
39+ Cities
66+ Agents

Select Your City

Browse properties in your preferred location

Browse By Region
Popular Cities
🏙️
Mumbai
🏛️
Delhi
🏢
Bangalore
🌊
Chennai
🏔️
Pune
🏰
Hyderabad
🌉
Kolkata
🕌
Ahmedabad
More Cities
Jaipur
Surat
Lucknow
Kanpur
Nagpur
Patna
Indore
Thane
Bhopal
Visakhapatnam
Vadodara
Firozabad
Ludhiana
Rajkot
Agra
Siliguri
Nashik
Faridabad
Patiala
Meerut
Kalyan-Dombivali
Vasai-Virar
Varanasi
Srinagar
Dhanbad
Jodhpur
Amritsar
Raipur
Allahabad
Coimbatore
Jabalpur
Gwalior
Vijayawada
Madurai
Guwahati
Chandigarh
Hubli-Dharwad
Moradabad
Gurugram
Aligarh
Solapur
Ranchi
Jalandhar
Tiruchirappalli
Bhubaneswar
Salem
Warangal
Mira-Bhayandar
Thiruvananthapuram
Bhiwandi
Saharanpur
Guntur
Bikaner
Noida
Jamshedpur
Bhilai Nagar
Cuttack
Kochi
Udaipur
Bhavnagar
Dehradun
Asansol
Nanded-Waghala
Ajmer
Jamnagar
Ujjain
Sangli
Jhansi
Pondicherry
Nellore
Jammu
Belagavi
Mangaluru
Tirunelveli
Malegaon
Gaya
Tiruppur
Davanagere
Kozhikode
Kurnool
Rajahmundry
Bhagalpur
Mysore
Muzaffarpur
Kolhapur
Amroha
Haridwar
Dehri
Gandhinagar
Rourkela
Imphal
Bilaspur
Panipat
Panchkula
Bathinda
Hoshiarpur
Mathura
New Delhi