For Sale
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
2 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Adyar, Chennai
74, Adyar, Chennai
₹3.72 Cr
@ ₹22,356 per sq.ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,664
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Vastu-compliant layout
Minutes from leading hospitals
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Low-density, peaceful neighbourhood
Property Information
Area1,664 sq.ft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
TypeBuilder Floor
Floor6 of 6
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Covered
Simran Desai
Desai Properties
simran.desai45@example.com
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
English, Hindi
"Simran Desai is a builder with 19 years of experience serving Tiruchirappalli and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
19 years
Experience
9
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
5 BHK Penthouse for Rent in Delhi
147, Park Street, Delhi
5
5
3796 sq.ft
₹1 Lac
/mo
For Sale
2 BHK Villa for Sale in Kochi
172, Station Road, Kochi
2
2
2399 sq.ft
₹3.45 Cr
For Sale
4 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
876, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi, Delhi - 110011
4
3
2311 sq.ft
₹2.06 Cr
About this Locality
Metro
- Adyar Metro0.5 km
Hospital
- Adyar Hospital2.2 km
Mall
- Central Mall3.8 km
IT Park
- City IT Park0.4 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeBuilder Floor
Transaction TypeSale
Floor6 of 6
Power BackupNone
Parking1 Covered
About This Property
A well-maintained 2 BHK builder floor available for sale in the sought-after locality of Adyar, Chennai. Spanning 1664 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chennai.
Amenities
✓
Maintenance Staff
🔒
Security
🏋️
Gym
✓
Children Play Area
🌳
Garden
📷
CCTV Surveillance
💧
Water Supply
🏊
Swimming Pool
🚗
Visitor Parking
🏛️
Club House
Location & Nearby
0.5 kmAdyar Metro
2.2 kmAdyar Hospital
3.8 kmCentral Mall
0.4 kmCity IT Park
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
