For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
2 BHK Apartment for Rent in Aliganj, Lucknow
578, Aliganj, Lucknow
₹29,000
@ ₹15 per sq.ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,947
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Minutes from leading hospitals
Walking distance to reputed schools
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Vastu-compliant layout
Property Information
Area1,947 sq.ft
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
TypeApartment
Floor16 of 5
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Power BackupPartial
Parking1 Open
Rahul Sharma
Sharma Group
rahul.sharma0@example.com
Mumbai, Maharashtra
English, Hindi
"Rahul Sharma is a real estate agent with 8 years of experience serving Mumbai and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
8 years
Experience
8
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
Studio for Sale in Vasant Kunj, Delhi
890, Vasant Kunj, Delhi, Delhi - 110012
1
1
531 sq.ft
₹2.44 Cr
For Rent
3 BHK Independent House for Rent in Sector 25, Panipat
855, Sector 25, Panipat, Haryana - 132113
3
2
1498 sq.ft
₹11,981.4
/mo
For Sale
4 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Old Sonipat, Sonipat
160, Old Sonipat, Sonipat, Haryana - 131010
4
3
2617 sq.ft
₹32.74 Lac
About this Locality
Metro
- Central Metro4.2 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital2.1 km
IT Park
- Central IT Park1.5 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeApartment
Transaction TypeRent
Floor16 of 5
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Power BackupPartial
Parking1 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained 2 BHK apartment available for rent in the sought-after locality of Aliganj, Lucknow. Spanning 1947 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Lucknow.
Amenities
✓
Fire Safety
🚗
Visitor Parking
📷
CCTV Surveillance
✓
Jogging Track
⚡
Power Backup
🌳
Garden
🔒
Security
✓
Children Play Area
🛗
Lift
📞
Intercom
Location & Nearby
4.2 kmCentral Metro
2.1 kmCentral Hospital
1.5 kmCentral IT Park
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
