For Sale
Verified
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Sale in Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur
297, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur
₹3.9 Cr
@ ₹35,135 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,110
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Ample natural light and ventilation
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Property Information
Area1,110 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor2 of 23
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupNone
Arjun Rao
Rao Homes
arjun.rao10@example.com
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
English, Hindi
"Arjun Rao is a real estate agent with 15 years of experience serving Lucknow and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
15 years
Experience
8
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
4 BHK Builder Floor for Rent in Old Faridabad, Faridabad
497, Old Faridabad, Faridabad, Haryana - 121020
4
3
2539 sq.ft
₹16,446.42
/mo
For Sale
4 BHK Penthouse for Sale in Vishnu Puri, Panipat
372, Vishnu Puri, Panipat, Haryana - 132112
4
3
2095 sq.ft
₹80.66 Lac
For Rent
Studio for Rent in Sector 1, Rohtak
835, Sector 1, Rohtak, Haryana - 124017
1
1
542 sq.ft
₹19,265.25
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro2.5 km
School
- Central School2.4 km
Hospital
- Vaishali Nagar Hospital3.7 km
Mall
- City Mall3.4 km
Market
- City Market3.7 km
IT Park
- City IT Park2.3 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeSale
Floor2 of 23
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupNone
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for sale in the sought-after locality of Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur. Spanning 1110 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Jaipur.
Amenities
🔒
Security
🚗
Parking
🚗
Visitor Parking
🛗
Lift
⚡
Power Backup
✓
Jogging Track
Location & Nearby
2.5 kmCity Metro
2.4 kmCentral School
3.7 kmVaishali Nagar Hospital
3.4 kmCity Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
