For Sale
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Sale in Sector 15, Chandigarh
617, Sector 15, Chandigarh
₹1.13 Cr
@ ₹24,197 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
467
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Minutes from leading hospitals
Ample natural light and ventilation
Property Information
Area467 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor6 of 25
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupPartial
Parking1 Open
Simran Desai
Desai Properties
simran.desai45@example.com
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
English, Hindi
"Simran Desai is a builder with 19 years of experience serving Tiruchirappalli and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
19 years
Experience
9
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
5 BHK Penthouse for Rent in Delhi
147, Park Street, Delhi
5
5
3796 sq.ft
₹1 Lac
/mo
For Sale
2 BHK Villa for Sale in Kochi
172, Station Road, Kochi
2
2
2399 sq.ft
₹3.45 Cr
For Sale
4 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
876, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi, Delhi - 110011
4
3
2311 sq.ft
₹2.06 Cr
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro2.4 km
School
- Sector 15 School3.1 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital1.0 km
Mall
- City Mall0.4 km
IT Park
- City IT Park0.7 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeSale
Floor6 of 25
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Power BackupPartial
Parking1 Open
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for sale in the sought-after locality of Sector 15, Chandigarh. Spanning 467 sq. ft., this fully furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chandigarh.
Amenities
✓
Fire Safety
🏋️
Gym
✓
Jogging Track
🏊
Swimming Pool
🚗
Visitor Parking
✓
Children Play Area
🚗
Parking
🔒
Security
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
💧
Water Supply
Location & Nearby
2.4 kmCity Metro
3.1 kmSector 15 School
1.0 kmCentral Hospital
0.4 kmCity Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
