For Sale
Verified
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Sale in Panampilly Nagar, Kochi
592, Panampilly Nagar, Kochi
₹46 Lac
@ ₹3,402 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,352
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Minutes from leading hospitals
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Low-density, peaceful neighbourhood
Property Information
Area1,352 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor11 of 11
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Parking2 Covered
Kavita Iyer
Iyer Realty
kavita.iyer7@example.com
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
English, Hindi
"Kavita Iyer is a real estate agent with 4 years of experience serving Ahmedabad and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
4 years
Experience
9
Properties
5-10
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
1 BHK Independent House for Rent in Hyderabad
54, Sector 10, Hyderabad
1
1
909 sq.ft
₹47,831
/mo
For Sale
3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in DLF Phase 3, Gurugram
130, DLF Phase 3, Gurugram, Haryana - 122011
3
2
1278 sq.ft
₹1.11 Cr
For Rent
3 BHK Independent House for Rent in GT Road, Panipat
795, GT Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132109
3
2
1318 sq.ft
₹10,892.63
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- Central Metro1.5 km
School
- Central School2.1 km
Hospital
- Panampilly Nagar Hospital3.8 km
Mall
- Panampilly Nagar Mall3.7 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeSale
Floor11 of 11
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Parking2 Covered
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for sale in the sought-after locality of Panampilly Nagar, Kochi. Spanning 1352 sq. ft., this fully furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Kochi.
Amenities
✓
Children Play Area
🏋️
Gym
🚗
Visitor Parking
✓
Fire Safety
🛗
Lift
🌳
Garden
📷
CCTV Surveillance
🚗
Parking
Location & Nearby
1.5 kmCentral Metro
2.1 kmCentral School
3.8 kmPanampilly Nagar Hospital
3.7 kmPanampilly Nagar Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
