For Sale
Verified
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Sale in Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
901, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹1.83 Cr
@ ₹10,033 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,824
sq.ft
1 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Walking distance to reputed schools
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Minutes from leading hospitals
Property Information
Area1,824 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor2 of 19
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
Anita Bhat
Bhat Homes
anita.bhat21@example.com
Bhubaneswar, Odisha
English, Hindi
"Anita Bhat is a real estate agent with 7 years of experience serving Bhubaneswar and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
7 years
Experience
8
Properties
20+
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
5 BHK Studio for Sale in Nagpur
29, Station Road, Nagpur
5
4
3886 sq.ft
₹56.85 Lac
For Rent
2 BHK Builder Floor for Rent in Saket, Delhi
171, Saket, Delhi, Delhi - 110009
2
1
1119 sq.ft
₹19,267.5
/mo
For Sale
3 BHK Villa for Sale in Sector 20, Panchkula
476, Sector 20, Panchkula, Haryana - 134116
3
2
1602 sq.ft
₹1.32 Cr
About this Locality
Metro
- Gomti Nagar Metro0.4 km
School
- Central School1.7 km
Hospital
- City Hospital3.7 km
IT Park
- Gomti Nagar IT Park1.7 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeSale
Floor2 of 19
FlooringItalian Marble
Kitchen TypeSemi-Modular
Water Supply24/7 Borewell
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for sale in the sought-after locality of Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. Spanning 1824 sq. ft., this semi-furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Lucknow.
Amenities
🚗
Parking
📷
CCTV Surveillance
✓
Fire Safety
🏛️
Club House
✓
Children Play Area
Location & Nearby
0.4 kmGomti Nagar Metro
1.7 kmCentral School
3.7 kmCity Hospital
1.7 kmGomti Nagar IT Park
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
