For Rent
Verified
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Rent in Sector 15, Chandigarh
732, Sector 15, Chandigarh
₹44,000
@ ₹46 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
965
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Gated community with round-the-clock security
Well-connected to the airport
Walking distance to reputed schools
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Property Information
Area965 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor3 of 7
Kitchen TypeModular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Manish Kapoor
manish.kapoor42@example.com
Panaji, Goa
English, Hindi
"Manish Kapoor is a property owner based in Panaji, listing verified properties directly to buyers and tenants."
9 years
Experience
7
Properties
5-10
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
5 BHK Penthouse for Sale in Guwahati
162, Park Street, Guwahati
5
4
3193 sq.ft
₹3.31 Cr
For Sale
4 BHK Apartment for Sale in Sector 14, Gurugram
667, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana - 122018
4
3
2470 sq.ft
₹91.78 Lac
For Rent
5 BHK Independent House for Rent in Assandh Road, Panipat
546, Assandh Road, Panipat, Haryana - 132118
5
4
3637 sq.ft
₹19,025.24
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro2.4 km
Hospital
- Sector 15 Hospital4.4 km
Mall
- City Mall0.9 km
Market
- Sector 15 Market4.1 km
IT Park
- Sector 15 IT Park1.7 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeRent
Floor3 of 7
Kitchen TypeModular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for rent in the sought-after locality of Sector 15, Chandigarh. Spanning 965 sq. ft., this fully furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Chandigarh.
Amenities
🏊
Swimming Pool
🏋️
Gym
🚗
Visitor Parking
🚗
Parking
💧
Water Supply
Location & Nearby
2.4 kmCity Metro
4.4 kmSector 15 Hospital
0.9 kmCity Mall
4.1 kmSector 15 Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
