For Rent
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Rent in Jagatpura, Jaipur
316, Jagatpura, Jaipur
₹69,000
@ ₹23 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2,985
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Well-connected to the airport
Minutes from leading hospitals
Ample natural light and ventilation
Property Information
Area2,985 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor9 of 14
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Parking1 Covered
Suresh Singh
Singh Estates
suresh.singh8@example.com
Jaipur, Rajasthan
English, Hindi
"Suresh Singh is a real estate agent with 5 years of experience serving Jaipur and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
5 years
Experience
8
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Rent
3 BHK Apartment for Rent in Chennai
170, Station Road, Chennai
3
2
3569 sq.ft
₹1.45 Lac
/mo
For Rent
Studio for Rent in Sector 15, Faridabad
386, Sector 15, Faridabad, Haryana - 121019
1
1
623 sq.ft
₹26,846.51
/mo
For Sale
Studio for Sale in Model Town, Rohtak
151, Model Town, Rohtak, Haryana - 124007
1
1
589 sq.ft
₹54.34 Lac
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro3.1 km
School
- Jagatpura School1.5 km
Hospital
- City Hospital3.7 km
Market
- Central Market3.6 km
IT Park
- Jagatpura IT Park2.6 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeRent
Floor9 of 14
FlooringVitrified Tiles
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Parking1 Covered
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for rent in the sought-after locality of Jagatpura, Jaipur. Spanning 2985 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Jaipur.
Amenities
📞
Intercom
🏊
Swimming Pool
🔒
Security
✓
Children Play Area
✓
Fire Safety
✓
Jogging Track
📷
CCTV Surveillance
⚡
Power Backup
Location & Nearby
3.1 kmCity Metro
1.5 kmJagatpura School
3.7 kmCity Hospital
3.6 kmCentral Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
