For Rent
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
1 BHK PG for Rent in Borivali East, Mumbai
436, Borivali East, Mumbai
₹71,000
@ ₹101 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
702
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Minutes from leading hospitals
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Near IT parks and business hubs
Property Information
Area702 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor17 of 26
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial
Ashok Bhatia
Bhatia Properties
ashok.bhatia28@example.com
Raipur, Chhattisgarh
English, Hindi
"Ashok Bhatia is a real estate agent with 20 years of experience serving Raipur and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
20 years
Experience
6
Properties
10-20
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
Studio for Sale in DLF Phase 1, Gurugram
202, DLF Phase 1, Gurugram, Haryana - 122011
1
1
462 sq.ft
₹1.81 Cr
For Sale
2 BHK Apartment for Sale in Model Town, Rohtak
157, Model Town, Rohtak, Haryana - 124011
2
1
930 sq.ft
₹39.09 Lac
For Sale
4 BHK Apartment for Sale in Sector 3, Rohtak
843, Sector 3, Rohtak, Haryana - 124006
4
3
1935 sq.ft
₹55.45 Lac
About this Locality
Metro
- City Metro1.0 km
School
- City School4.1 km
Hospital
- Borivali East Hospital1.0 km
Mall
- Central Mall1.3 km
Market
- City Market1.3 km
IT Park
- Central IT Park0.5 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypePG
Transaction TypeRent
Floor17 of 26
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for rent in the sought-after locality of Borivali East, Mumbai. Spanning 702 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Mumbai.
Amenities
🔒
Security
✓
Fire Safety
🌳
Garden
🚗
Visitor Parking
🛗
Lift
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
📞
Intercom
✓
Children Play Area
💧
Water Supply
🏊
Swimming Pool
Location & Nearby
1.0 kmCity Metro
4.1 kmCity School
1.0 kmBorivali East Hospital
1.3 kmCentral Mall
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
