1 BHK PG for Rent in Borivali East, Mumbai in Mumbai | DekhoGhar
Dekho Ghar Logo
Partner with Us Login
DekhoGhar Dekho Ghar
Partner with Us Login

1 BHK PG for Rent in Borivali East, Mumbai

436, Borivali East, Mumbai

₹71,000 @ ₹101 per sq.ft
1 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
702 sq.ft
0 days Listed ago
31 Dec 2027 Listing Expires
For Rent

Key Highlights

Minutes from leading hospitals

Close to metro station and major bus routes

Near IT parks and business hubs

Property Information

Area702 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypePG
Floor17 of 26
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial
Ashok Bhatia
Agent Profile AGENT

Ashok Bhatia

Bhatia Properties
ashok.bhatia28@example.com
Raipur, Chhattisgarh
English, Hindi
4.2
Based on 0 reviews
Member since 2026

"Ashok Bhatia is a real estate agent with 20 years of experience serving Raipur and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."

20 years
Experience
6
Properties
10-20
Team Size

More Properties by This Agent

View All Properties by This Agent

About this Locality

Metro

  • City Metro1.0 km

School

  • City School4.1 km

Hospital

  • Borivali East Hospital1.0 km

Mall

  • Central Mall1.3 km

Market

  • City Market1.3 km

IT Park

  • Central IT Park0.5 km

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.

Property Overview

Property TypePG
Transaction TypeRent
Floor17 of 26
FlooringWooden
Kitchen TypeOpen Modular
Water Supply24/7 Municipal
Power BackupPartial

About This Property

A well-maintained 1 BHK pg available for rent in the sought-after locality of Borivali East, Mumbai. Spanning 702 sq. ft., this unfurnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Mumbai.

Amenities

🔒
Security
✓
Fire Safety
🌳
Garden
🚗
Visitor Parking
🛗
Lift
💧
Rain Water Harvesting
📞
Intercom
✓
Children Play Area
💧
Water Supply
🏊
Swimming Pool

Location & Nearby

1.0 kmCity Metro
4.1 kmCity School
1.0 kmBorivali East Hospital
1.3 kmCentral Mall

Contact Agent

Ashok Bhatia
Ashok Bhatia
Bhatia Properties
4.2 (0 reviews)

EMI Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment ₹--/month

Safety Tips

  • Verify the property documents before making any payment
  • Visit the property personally before finalizing
  • Check RERA registration of the project
  • Never pay any advance without visiting the site

One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services

Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates

Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
1 BHK PG for Rent in Borivali East, Mumbai
₹71,000

1 BHK PG for Rent in Borivali East, Mumbai

436, Borivali East, Mumbai, Mumbai

1 Beds
1 Baths
702 sq.ft
PG
Ashok Bhatia
Ashok Bhatia Verified Agent
Verified Listing Free Visit

Schedule a Visit

Pick a time and we'll confirm your slot within 2 hours

DekhoGhar

Find Your
Dream Home

Select a city to explore thousands of verified properties near you.

337+ Properties
39+ Cities
66+ Agents

Select Your City

Browse properties in your preferred location

Browse By Region
Popular Cities
🏙️
Mumbai
🏛️
Delhi
🏢
Bangalore
🌊
Chennai
🏔️
Pune
🏰
Hyderabad
🌉
Kolkata
🕌
Ahmedabad
More Cities
Jaipur
Surat
Lucknow
Kanpur
Nagpur
Patna
Indore
Thane
Bhopal
Visakhapatnam
Vadodara
Firozabad
Ludhiana
Rajkot
Agra
Siliguri
Nashik
Faridabad
Patiala
Meerut
Kalyan-Dombivali
Vasai-Virar
Varanasi
Srinagar
Dhanbad
Jodhpur
Amritsar
Raipur
Allahabad
Coimbatore
Jabalpur
Gwalior
Vijayawada
Madurai
Guwahati
Chandigarh
Hubli-Dharwad
Moradabad
Gurugram
Aligarh
Solapur
Ranchi
Jalandhar
Tiruchirappalli
Bhubaneswar
Salem
Warangal
Mira-Bhayandar
Thiruvananthapuram
Bhiwandi
Saharanpur
Guntur
Bikaner
Noida
Jamshedpur
Bhilai Nagar
Cuttack
Kochi
Udaipur
Bhavnagar
Dehradun
Asansol
Nanded-Waghala
Ajmer
Jamnagar
Ujjain
Sangli
Jhansi
Pondicherry
Nellore
Jammu
Belagavi
Mangaluru
Tirunelveli
Malegaon
Gaya
Tiruppur
Davanagere
Kozhikode
Kurnool
Rajahmundry
Bhagalpur
Mysore
Muzaffarpur
Kolhapur
Amroha
Haridwar
Dehri
Gandhinagar
Rourkela
Imphal
Bilaspur
Panipat
Panchkula
Bathinda
Hoshiarpur
Mathura
New Delhi