For Rent
Verified
RERA
Recently Added
1 BHK Apartment for Rent in Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad
700, Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad
₹34,000
@ ₹12 per sq.ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2,748
sq.ft
0 days
Listed ago
31 Dec 2027
Listing Expires
Key Highlights
Surrounded by parks and green spaces
Near IT parks and business hubs
Close to metro station and major bus routes
Walking distance to reputed schools
Property Information
Area2,748 sq.ft
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
TypeApartment
Floor14 of 21
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeModular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupNone
Vikram Patel
Patel Group
vikram.patel4@example.com
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
English, Hindi
"Vikram Patel is a real estate agent with 15 years of experience serving Chennai and nearby areas. Specializes in residential and commercial properties with a focus on customer trust and transparent dealings."
15 years
Experience
6
Properties
1-5
Team Size
More Properties by This Agent
For Sale
1 BHK Studio for Sale in Jaipur
170, Ring Road, Jaipur
1
1
2007 sq.ft
₹3.24 Cr
For Sale
4 BHK Villa for Sale in Sushant Lok, Gurugram
712, Sushant Lok, Gurugram, Haryana - 122019
4
3
2559 sq.ft
₹2.14 Cr
For Rent
3 BHK Villa for Rent in Civil Lines, Kaithal
847, Civil Lines, Kaithal, Haryana - 136030
3
2
1566 sq.ft
₹5,959.7
/mo
About this Locality
Metro
- Central Metro0.4 km
Hospital
- Central Hospital0.6 km
Mall
- Central Mall3.5 km
Market
- Central Market1.0 km
IT Park
- City IT Park0.4 km
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with this property.
Property Overview
Property TypeApartment
Transaction TypeRent
Floor14 of 21
FlooringGranite
Kitchen TypeModular
Water SupplyCorporation + Borewell
Power BackupNone
About This Property
A well-maintained 1 BHK apartment available for rent in the sought-after locality of Prahlad Nagar, Ahmedabad. Spanning 2748 sq. ft., this fully furnished property offers a comfortable layout, good ventilation and modern fittings. The neighbourhood is well connected by road and public transport, with schools, hospitals and markets all within easy reach. Ideal for families and professionals looking for a convenient, well-located home in Ahmedabad.
Amenities
💧
Water Supply
⚡
Power Backup
✓
Children Play Area
📷
CCTV Surveillance
🏛️
Club House
🔒
Security
🛗
Lift
🚗
Visitor Parking
📞
Intercom
✓
Fire Safety
Location & Nearby
0.4 kmCentral Metro
0.6 kmCentral Hospital
3.5 kmCentral Mall
1.0 kmCentral Market
One-Stop Solution for all Real Estate Services
Professional, white-glove property services at affordable rates
Home Loan
Home Interior Design
Valuation
Vastu Calculator
Property Management
Sell or Rent Property
